South Tampa Center for the Arts
Calendar
2018
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
2020

September, 2019

SundaySunMondayMonTuesdayTueWednesdayWedThursdayThuFridayFriSaturdaySat
September 1 Sep 1021035045055065072
 
Labor Day
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company Elite
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy II
Molly Healy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

Lyrical II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
16 weeks

Performance Vocals I
TBA
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks

Technical Theatre
Kelly Runey Buntyn
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

High School Apprenticeship Program
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks
Creative Movement
Katie Jarosh
9:30 AM - 10:20 AM
16 weeks

PreK-K Dance Combo
Katie Jarosh
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
16 weeks
08096105115125135142
 
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy I
Molly Healy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company Elite
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy II
Molly Healy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

Lyrical II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
16 weeks

Performance Vocals I
TBA
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks

Technical Theatre
Kelly Runey Buntyn
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

High School Apprenticeship Program
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks
Creative Movement
Katie Jarosh
9:30 AM - 10:20 AM
16 weeks

PreK-K Dance Combo
Katie Jarosh
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
16 weeks
15166175185195205212
 
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy I
Molly Healy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company Elite
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy II
Molly Healy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

Lyrical II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
16 weeks

Performance Vocals I
TBA
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks

Technical Theatre
Kelly Runey Buntyn
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

High School Apprenticeship Program
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks
Creative Movement
Katie Jarosh
9:30 AM - 10:20 AM
16 weeks

PreK-K Dance Combo
Katie Jarosh
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
16 weeks
22236245255265275282
 
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy I
Molly Healy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company Elite
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy II
Molly Healy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

Lyrical II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
16 weeks

Performance Vocals I
TBA
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks

Technical Theatre
Kelly Runey Buntyn
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

High School Apprenticeship Program
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks
Creative Movement
Katie Jarosh
9:30 AM - 10:20 AM
16 weeks

PreK-K Dance Combo
Katie Jarosh
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
16 weeks
29306October 1 Oct 15025035045052
 
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting for Musical Theatre II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy I
Molly Healy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Hip Hop I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Hip Hop II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company Elite
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
16 weeks

Acting Sketchy II
Molly Healy
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Acting Fundamentals I
Molly Healy
2:25 PM - 3:25 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Jr. Production
Molly Healy
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Main Stage Production
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks

Acting Fundamentals II
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Tap I
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
16 weeks

Jazz/Tap II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

Lyrical II
Terrence Rodriquez-Thomas
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
16 weeks

Performance Vocals I
TBA
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
16 weeks
After-School Performing Arts Program
Kelly Runey Buntyn
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
18 weeks

Ballet I
Miranda Serna
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16 weeks

Performance Dance Company
Miranda Serna
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
16 weeks

Technical Theatre
Kelly Runey Buntyn
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
16 weeks

High School Apprenticeship Program
Sarah Pullman-Atanacio
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
16 weeks
Creative Movement
Katie Jarosh
9:30 AM - 10:20 AM
16 weeks

PreK-K Dance Combo
Katie Jarosh
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
16 weeks